Exhibition » About Exhibition
Horex Caucasus is an international hospitality event of the South Caucasus and the Caspian region, which creates excellent opportunities for displaying goods and services, offering an ideal platform for the effective exchange of ideas and experiences with leading industry players, customers and partners, analysis of market competitiveness and building strong business relationships.
The exhibition is held in conjunction with the WorldFood Azerbaijan and Agriculture exhibitions, which opens up even more opportunities for participants to find customers and partners.
The 13th Caucasian International Hospitality Exhibition ‘Everything for Hotels, Restaurants and Supermarkets’, HOREX Caucasus 2019 was held in Baku Expo Centre from the 15th to 17th of May. During the three days of the event, the exhibition received 8,798 visitors, and brought together 440 exhibiting companies from 32 countries, such as Lithuania, Russia, Turkey, Belarus, Italy, the Netherlands, Sri Lanka and Ukraine, etc.
Acting as a true business hub, the exhibition becomes a venue for business meetings, signing contracts, a unique platform where new business relationships are created and existing ones are strengthened, a new business is launched, and the further development of trade and economic relationships between countries is made.
During the exhibition, bilateral B2B meetings took place, at which representatives of local and foreign companies were able to meet each other face to face to discuss further ways of cooperation.
Within the exhibition, the First Chefs Cup of Azerbaijan was successfully held with the participation of the best players in the country’s culinary industry, and with the involvement of highly qualified professional international experts with extensive experience in managing international championships.
The exhibition was held with the support of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers’) Organisations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) and the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Make time to book your stand at Horex Caucasus 2020, which is scheduled for the 19th to 21st of May 2020.
We are waiting for all the industry professionals at our exhibition!