14th Caucasus International Hospitality Exhibition, Horex Caucasus 2021 will be held at Baku Expo Center in June 10-12. The only specialized event in the hospitality industry of the South Caucasus and the Caspian region HOREX Caucasus will gather on its site the key persons of the hotel and restaurant business in our country, as well as foreign specialists in this industry, creating favorable conditions for strengthening existing strong business ties, and will also open up the possibility of creating new.
Participants from Azerbaijan, Belarus, Russia, Ukraine will demonstrate professional equipment for the kitchen, supermarkets, baking equipment, professional trade equipment, air-cleaning, cleaning and refrigeration equipment, barbecues and furnaces, textiles, etc.
The exhibition will be held in parallel with the 26th Azerbaijan International Food Industry Exhibition, InterFood Azerbaijan 2021, 14th Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition, Caspian Agro and the Caspian International Packaging, Tare, Label and Printing Exhibition, Ipack Caspian. These exhibitions constitute the largest exhibition event in Azerbaijan and the South Caucasus.
The exhibition provides for bilateral meetings (B2B), which are an additional platform for face-to-face discussion of new opportunities for partnership and distribution.
With the organisational support of the support for the Azerbaijan Culinary Specialists Association and chefs.az, the national championship of chefs, Gold Shah, will be held. The jury of the championship will be represented by eminent chefs from around the world. For the first time this kind of large-scale competition in the culinary industry will be held in Azerbaijan, which will make a great contribution to the development of the country's national gastronomy. For the first time, the Street Food Festival has also been included in the exhibition programme, which will delight visitors with a variety of fast food offers.
The exhibition is supported by the Small and Medium Businesses Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers’) Organisations of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The organiser of the exhibition is Caspian Event Organisers.