The local market has good development potential
Mehmet Karakush, CEO of Hot Star
- Our company was founded in 1976 in Ankara, Turkey. We mainly offer accessories for boiling and heating equipment for large restaurant and hotel kitchens to our potential customers. Extensive experience in the market has allowed us to achieve recognition among our clientèle. However, despite this, we are working to expand our customer base because it is always necessary to improve our skills and develop production.
We are participating in the Horex Caucasus exhibition with the purpose of advertising the products we offer, expanding our sales market in Azerbaijan, as well as searching for new partners. We have been operating within the local market for ten years, although we do not yet have a distribution network in Azerbaijan. However, we will continue to work on the local market, which has a fairly good potential for development.