HOREX Caucasus - Our goal is to raise Azerbaijan's economy
Our goal is to raise Azerbaijan's economy
Leyla Mammadova, manager of Titan Group
At Horex Caucasus 2019, Titan Group Company has displayed its products at two exhibitions; at the first stand, we present the new three-layer polyurethane sandwich panels, cold-storage boxes, refrigeration units and complete sets for refrigeration units from our European partners. At the second stand, the sponsor of the CHEF'S CUP professional cooking show, along with our professional kitchen equipment, the equipment produced by leading European companies is also being demonstrated.
As a domestic manufacturer, our advantage is that we provide designing, project based private production, delivering ready-to-use goods, installation, technical support, as well as selling, delivering, installing and maintaining commodities. At this exhibition, for the first time in Azerbaijan, we are launching a polyisocyanurate (PIR) type sandwich panel that we started to produce from last year.
The exhibition has a great role in revealing potential customers, fulfilling our desires and goals. Our goal is to assist in the progress of each enterprise operating in our country and to help our country to boost its economy.
The main purpose of our participation in the exhibition is to familiarize the local market with and share more information about our new equipment and the equipment from our European partner companies of which we are the distributors.